Buzznet.Com - Info buzznet.com

buzznet.com receives about 67,195 unique visitors and 231,152 (3.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $561.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $368,536.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank buzznet.com is ranked number 10,439 in the world and 0.0146% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Las Vegas, NV, 89104, United States and links to network IP address 66.116.98.238.

About - buzznet.com

Buzznet.com is a community of pop culture addicts, music lovers and trendsetters who come together to share millions of creative photos, videos and blogs.
How did buzznet.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is buzznet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,195
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,015,850
Daily Pageviews:
231,152 (3.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,439 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0146% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 61.7%82.1%1639
United States 15.2%7.9%18131
Pakistan 3.7%2.0%4301
United Kingdom 1.9%1.2%21372
Germany 1.6%0.6%33829
Canada 1.4%0.4%26969
Turkey 1.2%0.6%22282
Poland 1.2%0.6%19358
Australia 0.9%0.3%26237
France 0.8%0.3%46543

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
buzznet.com
49.30%28.19%1.92
cdn.buzznet.com
13.04%4.24%1.1
musicentertainment.buzznet.com
2.91%6.44%7
researchreports.buzznet.com
2.48%6.22%8
callinamarie.buzznet.com
2.20%1.31%2.0
img.buzznet.com
1.30%0.39%1.0
wevegotyoucovered.buzznet.com
1.20%0.51%1.4
sarahedwards.buzznet.com
1.19%1.18%3.3
heavenkart.buzznet.com
1.17%2.15%6
overlandoptical.buzznet.com
1.11%0.65%2.0
kerli.buzznet.com
1.02%0.71%2.3
mktrivedi.buzznet.com
0.91%1.34%5
audrey.buzznet.com
0.79%0.33%1.4
michaelrodger.buzznet.com
0.68%0.20%1.0
hollywoodbuzz.buzznet.com
0.68%0.20%1.0
mikeyjam.buzznet.com
0.64%0.20%1.0
tarunmittal5477272.buzznet.com
0.52%0.16%1.0
samanthafranz.buzznet.com
0.47%0.22%1.5
markreadsharrypotter.buzznet.com
0.31%0.38%4
brittanyhagerty.buzznet.com
0.30%0.20%2.1
laurenberger.buzznet.com
0.26%0.14%1.8
nisuh.buzznet.com
0.18%0.12%2.3
bdansoh.buzznet.com
0.17%0.08%1.6
extensions.buzznet.com
0.12%0.10%3.0
amypiehoneybunch.buzznet.com
0.11%0.05%1.5
musicman303.buzznet.com
0.10%0.17%6
OTHER
0%44.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush buzznet.com
Domain:
  buzznet.com
Rank:
  25,639
Organic Keywords:
  5,478
Organic Traffic:
  41,132
Organic Cost:
  $16,258.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
38,189
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is buzznet.com?

Facebook:
  1,561
Google +:
  1,104
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,507
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much buzznet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$561.00
Monthly Revenue:
$16,830.00
Yearly Revenue:
$204,765.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 189,776$303.64
United States 18,261$209.45
United Kingdom 2,774$17.28
Germany 1,387$6.70
Canada 925$6.48
Australia 693$5.22
Pakistan 4,623$4.90
France 693$3.26
Poland 1,387$2.51
Turkey 1,387$1.51

How much money do buzznet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$132.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,988.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,528.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
59,750
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,792,514
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
21,808,925
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 53,137$85.02
United States 3,287$37.70
United Kingdom 444$2.76
Germany 402$1.94
Canada 231$1.62
Pakistan 1,479$1.57
Australia 139$1.04
Poland 458$0.83
France 76$0.36
Turkey 97$0.11

How much is buzznet.com worth?

Website Value:
$368,536.66

Where is buzznet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.116.98.238
ASN:
AS23005 
ISP:
SWITCH, LTD 
Server Location:
Las Vegas
NV
89104
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.116.98.238

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does buzznet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2746 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  63

Site Categories (dmoz)

On the Web/Online Communities
Online Communities/Social Networking

What sites are related to buzznet.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 14:01:54 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Set-Cookie: BNS=osr3eg5e1p8feain700ts8n5e0; expires=Fri, 03-Apr-2015 14:01:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.buzznet.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: lot=14280***714; expires=Thu, 26-Mar-2020 19:05:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.buzznet.com
Set-Cookie: USER_COUNTRY=US; expires=Thu, 26-Mar-2020 19:05:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.buzznet.com
Set-Cookie: USERNAME=deleted; expires=Thu, 27-Mar-2014 14:01:53 GMT; path=/; domain=.buzznet.com
Set-Cookie: UP=deleted; expires=Thu, 27-Mar-2014 14:01:53 GMT; path=/; domain=.buzznet.com
Set-Cookie: IPSET=deleted; expires=Thu, 27-Mar-2014 14:01:53 GMT; path=/; domain=.buzznet.com
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-09-30
Domain Age:
20 years 5 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BUZZNET.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-213.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-94.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-jun-2013
Creation Date: 30-sep-1994
Expiration Date: 29-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 14:02:40 GMT <<<
Last update was 879 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
buzznet.com widget